MotoGP
Jerez
Motorsport Results
July 17-19, 2020

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamBikeGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda1m37.35s
2Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.024s+0.024s1m37.374s
3Cal CrutchlowLCR HondaHonda+0.064s+0.088s1m37.438s
4Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati+0.033s+0.121s1m37.471s
5Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.01s+0.131s1m37.481s
6Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati+0.006s+0.137s1m37.487s
7Alex RinsTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.082s+0.219s1m37.569s
8Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.143s+0.362s1m37.712s
9Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.002s+0.364s1m37.714s
10Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.209s+0.573s1m37.923s
11Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati+0.017s+0.59s1m37.94s
12Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.042s+0.632s1m37.982s
13Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.136s+0.768s1m38.118s
14Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda+0.011s+0.779s1m38.129s
15Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.08s+0.859s1m38.209s
16Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.003s+0.862s1m38.212s
17Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.033s+0.895s1m38.245s
18Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati+0.071s+0.966s1m38.316s
19Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati+0.021s+0.987s1m38.337s
20Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.169s+1.156s1m38.506s
21Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati+0.001s+1.157s1m38.507s
22Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.223s+1.38s1m38.73s

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamBikeGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha1m38.125s
2Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.027s+0.027s1m38.152s
3Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.098s+0.125s1m38.25s
4Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.119s+0.244s1m38.369s
5Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.003s+0.247s1m38.372s
6Cal CrutchlowLCR HondaHonda+0.018s+0.265s1m38.39s
7Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.206s+0.471s1m38.596s
8Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati+0.014s+0.485s1m38.61s
9Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati+0.004s+0.489s1m38.614s
10Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati+0.011s+0.5s1m38.625s
11Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda+0.062s+0.562s1m38.687s
12Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.129s+0.691s1m38.816s
13Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati+0.02s+0.711s1m38.836s
14Alex RinsTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.009s+0.72s1m38.845s
15Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.059s+0.779s1m38.904s
16Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.029s+0.808s1m38.933s
17Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.071s+0.879s1m39.004s
18Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati+0.152s+1.031s1m39.156s
19Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati+0.025s+1.056s1m39.181s
20Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.141s+1.197s1m39.322s
21Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.282s+1.479s1m39.604s
22Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.099s+1.578s1m39.703s

Practice 3 Results

PosNameTeamBikeGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha1m36.806s
2Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati+0.052s+0.052s1m36.858s
3Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.05s+0.102s1m36.908s
4Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.121s+0.223s1m37.029s
5Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.017s+0.24s1m37.046s
6Cal CrutchlowLCR HondaHonda+0.053s+0.293s1m37.099s
7Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.013s+0.306s1m37.112s
8Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.018s+0.324s1m37.13s
9Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati+0.041s+0.365s1m37.171s
10Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati+0.014s+0.379s1m37.185s
11Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0s+0.379s1m37.185s
12Alex RinsTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.122s+0.501s1m37.307s
13Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati+0.056s+0.557s1m37.363s
14Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda+0.099s+0.656s1m37.462s
15Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati+0.167s+0.823s1m37.629s
16Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.026s+0.849s1m37.655s
17Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.046s+0.895s1m37.701s
18Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.082s+0.977s1m37.783s
19Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati+-1m0-1s+0.943s1m37.749s
20Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.012s+0.955s1m37.761s
21Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.31s+1.265s1m38.071s
22Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.158s+1.423s1m38.229s

Practice 4 Results

PosNameTeamBikeGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda1m37.837s
2Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.001s+0.001s1m37.838s
3Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.182s+0.183s1m38.02s
4Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati+0.169s+0.352s1m38.189s
5Alex RinsTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.023s+0.375s1m38.212s
6Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.035s+0.41s1m38.247s
7Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati+0.049s+0.459s1m38.296s
8Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.002s+0.461s1m38.298s
9Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda+0.001s+0.462s1m38.299s
10Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.063s+0.525s1m38.362s
11Cal CrutchlowLCR HondaHonda+0.002s+0.527s1m38.364s
12Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati+0.089s+0.616s1m38.453s
13Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati+0.001s+0.617s1m38.454s
14Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati+0.023s+0.64s1m38.477s
15Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.052s+0.692s1m38.529s
16Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.06s+0.752s1m38.589s
17Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.115s+0.867s1m38.704s
18Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.009s+0.876s1m38.713s
19Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati+0.079s+0.955s1m38.792s
20Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.046s+1.001s1m38.838s
21Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.133s+1.134s1m38.971s
22Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.025s+1.159s1m38.996s

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamBike Group 1 Group 2
1Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha1m36.705s
2Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha1m36.844s
3Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda1m36.862s
4Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati1m36.955s
5Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati1m37.453s
6Cal CrutchlowLCR HondaHonda1m37.454s
7Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM1m37.258s1m37.493s
8Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati1m37.535s
9Alex RinsTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki1m37.063s1m37.636s
10Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha1m37.674s
11Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha1m37.741s
12Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki1m37.784s
13Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM1m37.396s
14Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati1m37.423s
15Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda1m37.434s
16Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia1m37.94s
17Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM1m37.964s
18Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia1m37.966s
19Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati1m38.029s
20Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati1m38.106s
21Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda1m38.256s
22Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM1m38.512s

Race Results

PosNameTeamBikeLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha251741m23.796s1m38.549s025
2Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha256+4.603s1m38.445s020
3Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati250+5.946s1m38.767s015
4Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati250+6.668s1m38.677s013
5Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha250+6.844s1m38.843s011
6Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM250+6.938s1m38.753s010
7Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati250+13.027s1m38.799s09
8Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM250+13.441s1m38.949s08
9Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati250+19.651s1m39.399s07
10Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda250+21.553s1m39.541s06
11Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati250+25.1s1m39.556s05
12Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda250+27.35s1m39.603s04
13Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM250+29.64s1m38.909s03
14Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati250+32.898s1m39.965s02
15Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia250+39.682s1m39.982s01
Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda222DNF1m38.372s00
Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM200DNF1m39.139s00
Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha190DNF1m39.163s00
Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia30DNF1m39.793s00
Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki20DNF0s00

Warm Up Results

PosNameTeamBikeGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Marc MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda1m37.883s
2Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.051s+0.051s1m37.934s
3Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.025s+0.076s1m37.959s
4Takaaki NakagamiLCR HondaHonda+0.128s+0.204s1m38.087s
5Danilo PetrucciDucati TeamDucati+0.136s+0.34s1m38.223s
6Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.011s+0.351s1m38.234s
7Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRTYamaha+0.022s+0.373s1m38.256s
8Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM+0.017s+0.39s1m38.273s
9Andrea DoviziosoDucati TeamDucati+0.043s+0.433s1m38.316s
10Valentino RossiYamaha Factory RacingYamaha+0.022s+0.455s1m38.338s
11Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki+0.046s+0.501s1m38.384s
12Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.045s+0.546s1m38.429s
13Jack MillerPramac RacingDucati+0.008s+0.554s1m38.437s
14Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.021s+0.575s1m38.458s
15Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 3KTM+0.144s+0.719s1m38.602s
16Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia+0.21s+0.929s1m38.812s
17Johann ZarcoAvintia RacingDucati+0.042s+0.971s1m38.854s
18Francesco BagnaiaPramac RacingDucati+0.011s+0.982s1m38.865s
19Alex MarquezRepsol Honda TeamHonda+0.199s+1.181s1m39.064s
20Cal CrutchlowLCR HondaHonda+0.079s+1.26s1m39.143s
21Tito RabatAvintia RacingDucati+0.14s+1.4s1m39.283s

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13
1Fabio QuartararoPetronas Yamaha SRT50252500000000000
2Maverick ViñalesYamaha Factory Racing40202000000000000
3Andrea DoviziosoDucati Team26161000000000000
4Takaaki NakagamiLCR Honda1961300000000000
5Pol EspargaróRed Bull KTM Factory Racing1910900000000000
6Valentino RossiYamaha Factory Racing1601600000000000
7Jack MillerPramac Racing1313000000000000
8Alex MarquezRepsol Honda Team124800000000000
9Johann ZarcoAvintia Racing125700000000000
10Franco MorbidelliPetronas Yamaha SRT1111000000000000
11Joan MirTeam Suzuki MotoGP1101100000000000
12Francesco BagnaiaPramac Racing99000000000000
13Miguel OliveiraRed Bull KTM Tech 388000000000000
14Danilo PetrucciDucati Team77000000000000
15Tito RabatAvintia Racing72500000000000
16Alex RinsTeam Suzuki MotoGP60600000000000
17Bradley SmithAprilia Racing Team Gresini51400000000000
18Brad BinderRed Bull KTM Factory Racing33000000000000
19Cal CrutchlowLCR Honda30300000000000
20Aleix EspargaróAprilia Racing Team Gresini00000000000000
21Iker LecuonaRed Bull KTM Tech 300000000000000
22Marc MarquezRepsol Honda Team00000000000000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13
1Petronas Yamaha SRT61362500000000000
2Yamaha Factory Racing56203600000000000
3Ducati Team33231000000000000
4LCR Honda2261600000000000
5Pramac Racing2222000000000000
6Red Bull KTM Factory Racing2213900000000000
7Hublot Reale Avintia Racing1971200000000000
8Team Suzuki Ecstar1701700000000000
9Repsol Honda Team124800000000000
10Red Bull KTM Tech 388000000000000
11Aprilia Racing Team Gresini51400000000000
Copy link

Adblock Detected

We have detected that you are using an adblocker browser plugin to disable advertising from loading on our website.
The revenue earned from advertising enables us to provide the quaity of content you're trying to reach on this site. In order to view this page, we request that you disable adblock in your plugin settings.
I have disabled adblock for this site. Reload this page.