Formula E
Berlin
Motorsport Results
August 5, 2020

Qualifying Results

PosNameTeamCar Group 1 Group 2
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-TENSE FE201m07.122s1m06.799s
2Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-TENSE FE201m07.274s1m07.121s
3Andre LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m07.454s1m07.235s
4Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m07.267s1m07.248s
5Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.308s1m07.302s
6Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m07.488s1m07.371s
7Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m07.492s
8Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m07.521s
9Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m07.555s
10Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.563s
11Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE061m07.581s
12Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro1m07.646s
13Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m07.685s
14René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m07.777s
15Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.826s
16Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m07.993s
17Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.201m07.996s
18Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric1m07.996s
19Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m08.089s
20Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-41m08.118s
21Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE061m08.136s
22Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-0051m08.554s
23Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-41m08.628s
24James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV1m10.194s

Race Results

PosNameTeamCarLapsLaps LedTotal TimeFastest LapPitstopsPts
1António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20363647m08.261s1m08.965s030
2Andre LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric360+5.445s1m09.176s018
3Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06360+6.526s1m09.214s015
4Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01360+6.911s1m09.601s012
5Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro360+13.212s1m09.436s010
6Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01360+13.654s1m09.091s08
7Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02360+14.926s1m09.886s06
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06360+17.311s1m09.07s04
9Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20360+17.673s1m09.465s02
10René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06360+18.852s1m09.877s01
11Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric360+21.039s1m09.946s00
12Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro360+21.603s1m10.201s00
13Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV360+22.482s1m09.355s00
14Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02360+23.208s1m09.465s00
15James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV360+28.906s1m09.362s00
16Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005360+31.116s1m10.327s00
17Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01360+38.765s1m09.363s00
18Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005360+39.282s1m09.879s00
Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-Tense FE20360DNC1m09.025s00
Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4360DNC1m09.565s00
Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01220DNF1m10.29s00
Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE0680DNF1m10.925s00
Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20360DQ1m09.971s00
Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4360DQ1m10.042s00

Practice 1 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM021m07.832s
2Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.236s+0.236s1m08.068s
3Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-TENSE FE20+0.061s+0.297s1m08.129s
4Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.039s+0.336s1m08.168s
5Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.051s+0.387s1m08.219s
6Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.13s+0.517s1m08.349s
7Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.135s+0.652s1m08.484s
8Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.117s+0.769s1m08.601s
9Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.016s+0.785s1m08.617s
10Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.095s+0.88s1m08.712s
11António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-TENSE FE20+0.006s+0.886s1m08.718s
12Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.065s+0.951s1m08.783s
13Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.033s+0.984s1m08.816s
14Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.18s+1.164s1m08.996s
15Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.2s+1.364s1m09.196s
16Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.003s+1.367s1m09.199s
17René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.037s+1.404s1m09.236s
18Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.011s+1.415s1m09.247s
19Andre LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.062s+1.477s1m09.309s
20Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.069s+1.546s1m09.378s
21Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.012s+1.558s1m09.39s
22Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.115s+1.673s1m09.505s
23Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.477s+2.15s1m09.982s
24James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV

Practice 2 Results

PosNameTeamCarGap NextGap LeaderBest Time
1Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 011m06.846s
2António Félix da CostaDS TecheetahDS E-TENSE FE20+0.076s+0.076s1m06.922s
3Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.083s+0.159s1m07.005s
4Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.155s+0.314s1m07.16s
5Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.141s+0.455s1m07.301s
6Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV+0.045s+0.5s1m07.346s
7Sam BirdEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.036s+0.536s1m07.382s
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.059s+0.595s1m07.441s
9René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E TeamAudi e-tron FE06+0.159s+0.754s1m07.6s
10Nico MüllerGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.004s+0.758s1m07.604s
11Jean-Eric VergneDS TecheetahDS E-TENSE FE20+0.024s+0.782s1m07.628s
12Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMSNissan IM02+0.037s+0.819s1m07.665s
13Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.012s+0.831s1m07.677s
14Alex LynnMahindra RacingMahindra M6Electro+0.007s+0.838s1m07.684s
15Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi RacingMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.087s+0.925s1m07.771s
16Neel JaniTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.039s+0.964s1m07.81s
17Andre LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E TeamPorsche 99X Electric+0.141s+1.105s1m07.951s
18Oliver TurveyNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.003s+1.108s1m07.954s
19Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti MotorsportBMW iFE.20+0.022s+1.13s1m07.976s
20Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E TeamMercedes-Benz EQ Silver Arrow 01+0.012s+1.142s1m07.988s
21Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin RacingAudi e-tron FE06+0.005s+1.147s1m07.993s
22Daniel AbtNIO 333 FE TeamNIO FE-005+0.208s+1.355s1m08.201s
23Sérgio Sette CâmaraGeox DragonPenske EV-4+0.123s+1.478s1m08.324s
24James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar RacingJaguar I-Type IV

Driver Standings

PosDriverTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1António Félix da CostaDS Techeetah97031818283000000
2Mitch EvansPanasonic Jaguar Racing562019269000000
3Alexander SimsBMW i Andretti Motorsport487280110200000
4Stoffel VandoorneMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team461515800800000
5Maximilian GüntherBMW i Andretti Motorsport440025019000000
5Sam BirdEnvision Virgin Racing442602011500000
7Andre LottererTAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team431800341800000
8Lucas Di GrassiAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team42018686400000
9Sébastien BuemiNissan e.DAMS330001512600000
10Edoardo MortaraROKiT Venturi Racing326120410000000
11Jean-Eric VergneDS Techeetah310401215000000
12Oliver RowlandNissan e.DAMS301210062000000
12Nyck de VriesMercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team308010001200000
14Pascal WehrleinMahindra Racing14001220000000
15Jérôme d'AmbrosioMahindra Racing13200101000000
16James CaladoPanasonic Jaguar Racing1006400000000
16Robin FrijnsEnvision Virgin Racing10100000000000
18Daniel AbtAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team, NIO 333 FE Team808000000000
19Felipe MassaROKiT Venturi Racing200200000000
19Brendon HartleyGeox Dragon202000000000
21René RastAudi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team100000100000

Team Standings

PosTeamPointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11
1DS Techeetah128071830433000000
2BMW i Andretti Motorsport92728251119200000
3Mercedes-Benz EQ76231518002000000
4Panasonic Jaguar Racing662623269000000
5Nissan eDAMS63121002114600000
6Envision Virgin Racing543602011500000
7Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler51026686500000
8TAG Heuer Porsche431800341800000
9ROKiT Venturi Racing346122410000000
10Mahindra Racing272012301000000
11Geox Dragon202000000000
12NIO 333000000000000
Copy link

Adblock Detected

We have detected that you are using an adblocker browser plugin to disable advertising from loading on our website.
The revenue earned from advertising enables us to provide the quaity of content you're trying to reach on this site. In order to view this page, we request that you disable adblock in your plugin settings.
I have disabled adblock for this site. Reload this page.